Advertisements
 

MoviesNewsTelevision2018 Makeup Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards Winners

Keith NoakesFebruary 25, 2018

The Makeup & Hair Stylists Guild have announced their winners for their 2018 Make-up and Hair Stylists Guild Awards. (nominees here)

Feature-length Motion Picture – Best Contemporary Make-up

Pitch Perfect 3
Melanie Hughes-weaver, Judy Yonemoto, Erica Kyker

Feature-length Motion Picture – Best Contemporary Hair

Guardians Of The Galaxy-vol. 2
Camille Friend, Louisa Anthony, Jules Holdren

Feature-length Motion Picture – Best Period And/or Character Make-up

Darkest Hour
Ivana Primorac, Flora Moody

Feature-length Motion Picture – Best Period And/or Character Hair

I, Tonya
Adruitha Lee, Mary Everett

Feature-length Motion Picture – Best Special Make-up Effects

Darkest Hour
Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick

TV And New Media Series – Best Contemporary Make-up

Dancing With The Stars
Zena Shteysel Green, Angela Moos, Sarah Woolf

TV And New Media Series – Best Contemporary Hair

Dancing With The Stars
Mary Guerrero, Kimi Messina, Gail Ryan

TV And New Media Series – Best Period Or Character Make-up

Game Of Thrones
Jane Walker, Nicola Matthews

TV And New Media Series – Best Period Or Character Hair Styling

The Crown
Ivana Primorac

TV And New Media Series – Best Special Make-up Effects

Game Of Thrones
Barrie Gower, Sarah Gower

TV Mini Series Or Movie Made For Television – Best Contemporary Make-up

Big Little Lies
Steve Artmont, Nicole Artmont

TV Mini Series Or Movie Made For Television – Best Contemporary Hair Styling

Big Little Lies
Michelle Ceglia, Nickole Jones, Jocelyn Carpenter

TV Mini Series Or Movie Made For Television – Best Period Or Character Make-up

Feud: Bette And Joan
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Robin Beauchesne

TV Mini Series Or Movie Made For Television – Best Period Or Character Hair Styling

Feud: Bette And Joan
Chris Clark, Ralph Abalos, Wendy Southard

TV Mini Series Or Movie Made For Television – Best Special Effects Make-up

American Horror Story: Cult
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Michael Mekash, David Anderson

Children And Teen Programming – Best Make-up

Henry Danger
Michael Johnston, Patti Brand-reese, Melanie Mills

Children And Teen Programming – Best Hair Styling

Henry Danger
Joe Matke, Roma Goddard, Dwayne Ross

Daytime Television – Best Make-up

The Bold And The Beautiful
Christine Lai Johnson, Chris Escobosa, Jenna Wittman

Daytime Television – Best Hair Styling

The Bold And The Beautiful
Lisa Long, Danielle Spencer, Danielle Dixon, Jenna Wittman

 

Advertisements

Follow me on Twitter

Blog Stats

  • 619,699 hits

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 7,651 other subscribers

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 7,651 other subscribers

%d bloggers like this: